Romulo
Posts : 1 Join date : 2009-07-10
| Subject: FIRST COMMENCEMENT EXERCISES PROGRAMME Fri Jul 10, 2009 11:44 pm | |
| P R O G R A M M E
-PART 1-
I. RIBBON CUTTING ……………………………………................. Mrs. Joan Rynders
II. PROCESSIONAL Aida March A. Torch Bearing Parade ...........................Joseph Estillore B. Parade of Colors 1. Green (Life’s Preparation) ...... 2. Gold (Victory) ....................... C. Christian Flag ....................................... Christian Garcia D. National Flag ......................................... Zaldy Bayating E. Bible .....................................................Reymar Del Prado F. Visitors, Guests, Parents, Faculties, Students, Graduates
III. THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL ANTHEM ........................Judith Dulnuan
IV. PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE A. Philippine Flag………………………………............................ Zaldy Bayating B. Christian Flag ……………………………….......................... Christian Garcia C. Bible ………………………………………..................................Reymar Del Prado
V. OPENING REMARKS ……………………………...................... Ptr. Larry Tan
VI. WELCOME ADDRESS ………………………….......................Ptr. Larry Tan
VII. GREETINGS AND OPENING PRAYER ……………..............Ptr. Romulo Bulong
VIII. READING OF SCHOOL HISTORY................................Jennifer Lugangis
IX. PRESENTATION OF THE STUDENT BODY /SPECIAL NUMBER…………...............................Ptr. Larry Tan /1st Year Students
X. PRESENTATION OF GRADUATING CLASS..................Ptr. Larry Tan
XI. CLASS PRESENTATIONS IN POWERPOINT AND VIDEO CLIPS …........ Student Body Romulo Bulong.....................................................Rebecca Pasking Arianne Fornasidoro..............................................Leah Rosal Raymart Hollon.....................................................Zaldy Bayating Riza Saluta...........................................................Judith Dulnuan XII. SPECIAL NUMBER ……………………………..........................Graduating Class XIII. 5TH PLACER ORATORICAL PIECES ………........………
- PART 2 - MC'S FITZ AND JENNIFER
I. TESTIMONY OF GRADUATES...................Bulong, Fornasidoro, Hollon, Kamora, Saluta
II. SOPHOMORE PRESENTATIONS.................Mary Joy Pinay-an, Jakilyn Latugan
III. 4TH PLACER ORATORICAL CONTEST........
IV. TURNOVER CEREMONY.............................Mary Joy Pinay-an
V. 3RD PLACER ORATORICAL CONTEST........
VI. INSPIRATIONAL TALK ……………………………...Ms. Joan Rynders
VII. GIVING OF DIPLOMA AND TASSLE POSITIONING……………Ptrs. Larry Tan and Jeffrey Ilagan
VIII. CONFERMENT OF AUTHORITY AND PRONOUNCEMENTS AS GRADUATES ………………… Ptr. Larry Tan
IX. CHALLENGE TO THE GRADUATES ……………..Ptr. Larry Tan X. 2ND PLACER ORATORICAL CONTEST.........
XI. CONGREGATIONAL SINGING ……………………... “Great is Thy Faithfulness” XII. AWARDING OF CERTIFICATES OF EXCELLENCE ……......... Ptr. Jeffrey Ilagan and Ms. Joan Rynders
XIII. 1ST PLACER ORATORICAL CONTEST
XIV. CONGREGATIONAL SINGING........................“We’ve a Story to Tell to the Nations”
XV. VALEDICTORY ADDRESS ……………………………… XVI. PASTOR'S AWARD.....................................
XVII. ALMA MATER SONG …………………….................STUDENT BODY WITH Graduating Class
-PART 2-
........................... XIV. BENEDICTION AND CLOSING PRAYER …………….. Ptr. Jeffrey Ilagan
XV. RECESSIONAL …………………………………….. Aida March
XVI. GREEN AND GOLD CONFETTI ……………………………. Congregation
XVII. PICTURE TAKING
Masters of Ceremony: MISS LOVE JOY BARUT & PASTOR JORDAN PEREZ | |
|